Calverley Grounds Bowls Club 2019

Download a fixture list in PDF format here

See TW League fixtures here

 

Day Date Opponents   Time Rinks Dress Result
April
Sat 27 Wealden - (Maresfield) A 2.30 4 T Mixed W  Lost
               
May
Wed 1 Speldhurst 6.15 4 T Mixed   Won
Sun 5 Pembury A 2.30 4 T Mixed   Won
Wed 8 Culverden A 6.15 4 T Mixed G  Won
Sat 11 Calverley and Grove Drive H 2.00 6 T Mixed W  
Wed 15 Bayham & Lamberhurst H 6.00 4 T Mixed G  Won
Sun 19 Cranbrook A 2.30 4 T Mixed W  Draw
Wed 22 Grove (Ronn Winn Cup) H 6.00 4 T Mixed G  Won
Sat 25 Bidborough H 2.30 4 T Mixed W  Won
Wed 29 Grovesnor H 6.00 4 T Mixed G  Cancelled
               
June
Sat 1 Wadhurst  A 2.30 4 T Mixed W  Lost
Wed 5 Colman's Hatch H 6.15 4 T Mixed G  Won
Sat 8 Wealden - (Maresfield) H 2.30 4 T Mixed W  Won
Wed 12 Hadlow A 6.15 4 T Mixed G  
Sat 15 East Grinstead A 2.00 4 T Mixed W  
Tues 18 Mayor's Charity match          
Wed 19 Tonbridge A 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
Sat 22 Pembury H 2.30 4 T Mixed  W  
Wed 26 Speldhurst H 6.15 4 T Mixed G  
 Sun 30 Cranbrook H 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
               
July
Wed 3 Hadlow H 6.15 4 T Mixed G  
Sat 6 Grove/Calverley v Milton Regis  H 2.30 6 R Mixed W  
Wed 10 Groombridge H 6.15 4 T Mixed G  
Sat 13 Bidborough A 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
Wed 17 Grosvenor A 6.00 4 T Mixed G  
Sat 20 Tonbridge H 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
Wed 24 Grove (Ronn Winn Cup) A 6.00 4 T Mixed G  
Sat 27 BBQ - Grove / Calverley   2.00    Mixed  
Tues 30 Eastbourne Parade Cal/Grove  H 2.00       
               
August
Sat 3 Riverside A 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
Sun 4 Rickaby Rose Bowl H 2.00      
Wed 7 Groombridge - Joint A 6.15 4 T Mixed G  
Sun 11 East Grinstead H 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
Wed 14 Colman's Hatch  A 6.00 4 T Mixed G  
Fri 16 Eastbourne League A 2.00 TBC W  
Sat 17 Day Lewis Evening H TBC      
Wed 21 Bayham & Lamberhurst A 6.00 4 T Mixed G  
Sat 24 President's Day
2.00    W  
Sun 25 Rotherfield A 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
Wed 28 Culverden  6.00  4 T Mixed   
Sat 31 Rotherfield H 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
September
Sun 1 Wadhurst H 2.30 4 T Mixed W  
Wed 4 Riverside H 5.30 4 T Mixed G  
Sat 7 Calverley Finals Day H     W  
Sun 8 Grove Finals Day H     W  
Sat 14 Crown Green
H     W  
Tues 18 Twilight Bowls H     G  
               
December
Sat 7 Royals (Indoor) A 5.30 6 T Mixed G  
               
February 2020
Sat  22 Royals (Indoor) A 5.30 6 T Mixed G  
               

 

Calverley B Division 1 Fixtures

 

Day Date Opponents   Time Rinks Dress Result
May
Thur 30  Grovesnor 6.00 2 T Mixed   0 points
               
June
Thur 6  Wadhurst A H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  0 points
Thur 13  Grove B A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 20  Groombridge H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 27  Grove A A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
               
July
Thur 4  Grosvenor H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 11  Wadhurst A A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 18  Grove B H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 25  Groombridge A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
               
August
Thur 1  Grove A H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
               

 

Calverley A Division 2 Fixtures

 

Day Date Opponents   Time Rinks Dress Result
May
Thur 30  Speldhurst 6.00 2 T Mixed   3 points
               
June
Thur 6  Paddock Wood B A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  4 points
Thur 13  Pembury H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 20  Culverden H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 27  Paddock Wood A A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
               
July
Thur 4  Speldhurst A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 11  Paddock Wood B H 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 18  Pembury A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
Thur 25  Culverden A 6.00 2 T Mixed G  
               
August
Thur 1  Paddock Wood A H 6.00 2 T Mixed G